OUR CLIENTS’ EXPECTATIONS ARE AT THE CENTRE OF OUR ORGANISATION

The GLOBAL LEADERSHIP TEAM

The Global Leadership Team is composed by the Executive Board and two committees dedicated to develop the Group strategy, and steer its growth while ensuring client satisfaction throughout the projects undertaken.

The Executive Board

From left to right: Jean-Charles Vollery, Chief Operating Officer, Pierre Verzat, Chief Executive Officer, Arnaud Jeudy, Chief Finance and Administration Officer

The Business Units CEOs Committee

Didier Traube,
France
Nick Salt,
UK & Ireland
Hari Somalraju,
India
Kimberly Slaughter,
USA
Dave Spagnolo,
Canada
Alana  Newbrook,
Australia & New Zealand
Bruno Susak,
Nordic Countries
Aymen Cheikh Mhamed,
Design & Build,
Saudi Arabia, Italy
Arezki Touat,
Asia
Arnaud Valranges,
International West
Jean-Christophe Chuniaud,
International East
Faiçal Chaabane,
Egypt
Marc-Olivier Maillefaud,
Brazil
Mike Smart,
SYSTRA IBT
Belal Deiranieh,
Saudi Arabia
Paolo Cucino,
Italy

The Group Business Support Functions Committee

Jean-Pierre Bergoend,
Project Management Group
Stéphane Birien,
Human Resources
Mario Capitanachi,
Health, Safety & Security
Christelle Chichignoud, Sustainability
Olivier Dezorme,
Finance
Prisca Flattot,
Global Business Lines & Production
Petra Ghanem,
Internal Control
Sarah Madjedi,
International Tenders & Services
Nicolas Massart,
Technics & Innovation
Nancy Miramont,
Communications
Avril Tourmen,
Strategic Development
Philippe Venambre,
Digital and Information Systems
Céline Trotobas,
Legal

THE SUPERVISORY BOARD

Pierre Izard – Chairman of SYSTRA’s Supervisory Board

Jean-Yves Leclercq – Vice Chairman of SYSTRA’s Supervisory Board, Chief Financial Officer, RATP

Xavier Ouin – Industrial Director of SNCF Voyageurs

Philippe Martin – Deputy Chief Executive Officer, Transport and maintenance operations, RATP

Marie-Claude Dupuis – Director of Strategy, Sustainable Development and Real Estate at RATP, President of the Engagement Committee

Julie Reiner –  Chief Financial Officer of SNCF Gares & Connexions

Tomoko Kawaguchi – Permanent Representative of BNP Paribas Participations

Régis Monfront –  Permanent Representative of Crédit Agricole CIB

Pascal Poirot – Independent Member, President of the Audit Committee

Eva Rudin –Independent Member, President of the Nomination and Compensation Committee

Fabienne Fayard – Employee-elected Member

Éric Pruvost – Employee-elected Member

Sandrine Cartier – Employee-elected Member

José Sierra – Employee-elected Member

Brigitte Verchère –Employee-elected Member

Julien Michel – Observer, Permanent Representative of Natixis

Philippe de Vulpian – Observer, Permanent Representative of Société Générale

Working session, February 2020

SEE ALSO

Vision

Our projects

History